2015 New Berlin United Methodist Church Leadership List

Clergy:

 Rev’s Lyle and Mary Ann Linder

Administrative Council:

Co-Chairs: Marty Benson & Bob Slavicek

Secretary: Beverly Harris

Treasurer: Ken Wiggins

Financial Secretary:  Mary Lyon

Staff Parish Relations Committee Chair:  Beverly Harris

Chair of Trustees:  Tom Benson

Lay Leader:  Marty Benson

Lay Member to Annual Conference:   Bev Harris

Kitchen Committee:  Linda Wiggins

Kitchen Committee Co-Chair:  Becky Reidenbach

 Staff Parish Relations Committee:

Chair:  Beverly Harris

Lay Leader:  Marty Benson

2015  Pat Bachman

2016 Barbara Levenson

2016  Bob Brunelle

2016  Mary Lyon

2017  Sheree Acre

Nominations Committee:

Chair:  Pastor Lyle Linder

Lay Leader:  Marty Benson

2015  Joyce Waffle

2015  Pamela Kinney

 2016  Linda Wiggins

2016  Becky Reidenbach

2017

2017

Finance Committee

Chair: Ken Wiggins

Mary Lyon, Bob Slavacek, Tom Benson, Pastor Lyle

 Trustees Committee

Chair:  Tom Benson

Co-Chair:  Carol Riley

Treasurer: Deb Eccleston

2016 Secretary:  Jean Haddon

2017  Tom Benson, Chair

2017  Carol Riley

2015  Pamela Kinney

2015  Deb Eccleston

2016  Velora Hose

2016  David Larrabee

2017  Mike Acre

2017  Bob Slavacek

Kitchen Committee:

Chair: Linda Wiggins

Co-Chair: Becky Reidenbach,

Deb Eccleston, Mary Larrabee, Maureen Anderson, Jean Haddon

Endowment Committee:

Chair: Bob Slavacek, Chair

Tom Benson, Mike Acre, Pam Kinney, Marty Benson, Pastor Lyle

Parsonage Committee:

Marty Benson, Barbara Levenson, Tom Benson, Carol Riley, Bob Slavacek

Counting Committee:

Beverly Harris, Becky Reidenbach, Linda Wiggins, Jean Haddon, Carol Harris

Worship Area:

Greeters/Ushers/ Readers: Velora Hose

Communion: Marty Benson, Mary Larrabee, Carol Riley

Prayer Chain: Carol Harris

Flowers: Barbara Levenson

Music Director: Rainer Rzucidlo

Music Machine: Tom Benson

Sanctuary: Mary Larrabee Jean Haddon, Mary Lyon, Deb Eccleston

Audit: Mary Lyon / Bob Slavicek

Disaster Coordinator: Barbara Levenson, Ken Wiggins, Mike Acre

Sky Lake Representative: Sheree Acre

Communion Stewards:   Primary: Marty Benson, Substitute: Carol Riley, Mary Larrabee

Safe Sanctuaries Coordinator: Pat Bachman

Social Justice Coordinator: Barbara Levenson

Mission Coordinators:   Becky Reidenbach

Newsletter Coordinators:   Rainer Rzucidlo, John Rzucidlo, Mary Lyon, Pastor Lyle

Lay Speakers: Sheree Acre, Maureen Anderson, Pat Bachman, Marty Benson, Velora Hose, Judy McCall, Beverly Harris